2018 Celebration Ceremony Award Recipients

Congratulations to each of our Award Recipients from the Senior School Celebration Ceremony held on Friday 30 November 2018 and the Junior School Celebration Ceremony held on Tuesday 4 December 2018:

Academic Awards

Year 6

  • Year 6 Dux - Samratha (Sam) Dewan
  • Year 6 Proxime Accessit - Anokhee Sundaram

Year 7

  • Year 7 Dux - Holly Laurenceson
  • Year 7 Proxime Accessit - Weifan (Daisy) Zhao
  • Year 7 Construction Technologies - Tyra Arthur
  • Year 7 Mathematics - Alexander (Alex) Black
  • Year 7 Visual Art - Katerina Evlachkov
  • Year 7 History - Bridget Farmer
  • Year 7 Drama - Shruti Joshi
  • Year 7 Geography - Holly Laurenceson
  • Year 7 Geography - Yun-Shan (Jasmine) Wu
  • Year 7 English - Holly Laurenceson
  • Year 7 Food Design and Technology - Holly Laurenceson
  • Year 7 Christian Studies - Holly Laurenceson
  • Year 7 Health and Physical Education - Yae Lin (Faith) Thie
  • Year 7 Music - Yae Lin (Faith) Thie
  • Year 7 Digital Technology - Zac Whittaker
  • Year 7 Science - Yun-Shan (Jasmine) Wu
  • Year 7 Japanese - Weifan(Daisy) Zhao
  • Year 7 Media - Alva Zhou

Year 8

  • Year 8 Dux - Lucy Dunster
  • Year 8 Dux - Leila Koppens
  • Year 8 Business - Namreetha Arul Prakash
  • Year 8 STEM - Sonal Chand
  • Year 8 Social Science - Lucy Dunster
  • Year 8 Social Science - Madeline (Maddie) Vela
  • Year 8 English - Lucy Dunster
  • Year 8 English - Leila Koppens
  • Year 8 Media Studies - Lucy Dunster
  • Year 8 History - Lucy Dunster
  • Year 8 Japanese - Catherine Ju
  • Year 8 Christian Studies - Leila Koppens
  • Year 8 Science - Leila Koppens
  • Year 8 Construction Technologies - Leila Koppens
  • Year 8 Sports Science and Technology - Mitchell Laurens
  • Year 8 Music - Katrina Lee
  • Year 8 Digital Technologies - Mykaelah Ludcke
  • Year 8 Visual Art - Alexander (Zander) Shepherd
  • Year 8 Health and Physical Education - Monika Svarc
  • Year 8 Product Design - Monika Svarc
  • Year 8 Food Design and Technology - Madeline (Maddie) Vela
  • Year 8 Drama - Jordana Wenke
  • Year 8 Mathematics - Jiwoo (Amy) Yoon
  • Year 8 Textile Technology - Jiwoo (Amy) Yoon

Year 9

  • Year 9 Dux - Mei En Beatrice (Beatrice) Lau
  • Year 9 Proxime Accessit - Grace Farmer
  • Year 9 Mathematics - Joshua Cheung 
  • Year 9 Visual Art - Simone Coetzee
  • Year 9 Media Studies - Hannah Dreghorn
  • Year 9 Drama - Dayna Ekyundayo
  • Year 9 English - Grace Farmer
  • Year 9 Science - Grace Farmer
  • Year 9 Music - Grace Farmer
  • Year 9 Geography - Simone Coetzee
  • Year 9 Geography - Grace Farmer
  • Year 9 Geography - Mei En Beatrice (Beatrice) Lau 
  • Year 9 Christian Studies - Ryan Feroz
  • Year 9 Product Design - Samuel Hetherington
  • Year 9 History - Emelie Ly
  • Year 9 Digital Solutions - Emelie Ly
  • Year 9 Japanese - Emelie Ly
  • Year 9 Construction Technologies - Ella O'Neill
  • Year 9 Food Design and Technology - Emma Van Genderen
  • Year 9 Textiles Technology - Emma Van Genderen
  • Year 9 Sports Science and Technology - Sienna Vardy
  • Year 9 Health and Physical Education - Jayden Wood
  • Year 9 STEM - Jayden Wood
  • Year 9 Business - Jayden Wood

Year 10

  • Year 10 Dux - Sophee Monsour
  • Year 10 Proxime Accessit - Georgia Dunster
  • Year 10 Proxime Accessit - Isabelle Black 
  • Year 10 Design - Besa Adzanela
  • Year 10 Mathematical Methods - Sean Chiang
  • Year 10 Visual Art - Ethan Cho
  • Year 10 Health and Physical Education - Joshua Drake
  • Year 10 Living Science - Georgia Dunster
  • Year 10 Media - Georgia Dunster
  • Year 10 Hospitality - Georgia Dunster
  • Year 10 Business - Abi-Kay Herbert
  • Year 10 Construction Technology - Alexander Hunt
  • Year 10 General Mathematics - Tamsyn Karppinen
  • Year 10 English - Paris Koppens
  • Year 10 Geography - Josiah Laurens
  • Year 10 Christian Studies - Evelynne Lee
  • Year 10 Japanese - Evelynne Lee
  • Year 10 Physical Science - Pacey Mazzer
  • Year 10 Drama - Keziah Mojica
  • Year 10 Physical Education - Sophee Monsour
  • Year 10 Legal Studies - Sophee Monsour
  • Year 10 Music - Isobelle Trevatt
  • Year 10 History - Isobelle Trevatt
  • Year 10 Engineering - Sharolyn Wong
  • Year 10 Digital Solutions - YuanTing (Tim) Yu

Year 11

  • Year 11 Dux - Teresa Poon
  • Year 11 Proxime Accessit - Nicola Puttock
  • Year 11 Proxime Accessit - Mikaela Clark
  • Year 11 Manufacturing - Bailey Aslander
  • Year 11 Physical Education - Tsun Ho (Matthew) Chan
  • Year 11 Hospitality - Jasmine Chen
  • Year 11 Biology - Alexandra Childs
  • Year 11 Biology - Mikaela Clark 
  • Year 11 English - Mikaela Clark 
  • Year 11 Mathematics B - Mikaela Clark
  • Year 11 Modern History - Mikaela Clark 
  • Year 11 English Communications - Alyssa Dileo
  • Year 11 Legal Studies - Piper Gates
  • Year 11 Legal Studies - Ella Wenke
  • Year 11 Geography - Piper Gates
  • Year 11 Japanese - Elena Horichi
  • Year 11 Mathematics A - Emma Kelly
  • Year 11 Early Childhood Studies - Emma Kelly
  • Year 11 Graphics - Nicholas Korenromp
  • Year 11 Information Processing and Technology - Nicholas Korenromp
  • Year 11 Technology Studies - Alex Nguyen
  • Year 11 Mathematics C - Teresa Poon
  • Year 11 Physics - Teresa Poon
  • Year 11 Chemistry - Teresa Poon
  • Year 11 Visual Art - Teresa Poon
  • Year 11 Home Economics - Nicola Puttock
  • Year 11 Business and Communication Technologies - Isabella Suominen
  • Year 11 Music - Bethany Thiele
  • Year 11 Film, Television and New Media - Bethany Thiele
  • Year 11 Christian Studies - Lucy Wilding
  • Year 11 Drama - Maggie Xie

Service Awards

  • Year 3 Service Award - Jasper Walkenhorst, Imogen Henderson
  • Year 4 Service Award - Marco Chan, Daniel Godfrey
  • Year 5 Service Award - Kielan Barnes, Michael Ganderton
  • Year 6 Service Award - Riley Bradshaw, Matisse Conlon
  • Year 7 Service Award - Timothy Bell, Yejin (Cindy) Lee, Jemma Wernick 
  • Year 8 Service Award - Mackenzie Cuthbert, Elizabeth Ducke, Mykaelah Ludcke, Alexander (Zander) Shepherd, Rhys Thurstun
  • Year 9 Service Award - Robert Blakeley, Shae Godfrey, Blake McKenzie
  • Year 10 Service Award - Isabelle Black, Laura Hindle, Christian Kemp Howlett, Evelynne Lee, Sarah Mayne, Bumseo (Ryan) Park, Sariah Suter
  • Year 11 Service Award - Bailey Aslander, Sean Cosijn, Teresa Poon, Nicola Puttock, Bethany Thiele, Jack Thurstun,  Lucy Wilding

Senior School Celebration Ceremony Gallery

Friday 30 November 2018

Junior School Celebration Ceremony Gallery

Tuesday 4 December 2018, 8.45am at Redeemer Chapel

Subscribe to our Newsletter