2019 Celebration Ceremony Award Recipients

Congratulations to each of our Award Recipients from the Senior School Celebration Ceremony held on Friday 29 November 2019 and the Junior School Celebration Ceremony held on Tuesday 3 December 2019:

Academic Awards

Year 6

  • Year 6 Dux - Jeevan Plaha
  • Year 6 Proxime Accessit - Eric Neumann
  • Art - Phineaus Knickerbocker, Michael Ganderton, Alyssa Wei
  • English - Jeevan Plaha
  • Mathematics - Emily Gong, Jeevan Plaha
  • Design Technology - Eric Neumann, Arush Hiremath
  • Humanities and Social Sciences - Jeevan Plaha
  • Science - Eric Neumann, Jeevan Plaha
  • Music Strand A - Michael Ganderton
  • Music Strand B - Tanya Lee
  • Japanese - Christopher Morais
  • Mandarin - Sienna Shim
  • Physical Education - Josiah Thomas
  • Robotics - Jackson Deighton, Arush Hiremath, Daniel Watkins
  • Health - Jeevan Plaha
  • Christian Studies - Ruby Oxford

Year 7

  • Year 7 Dux - Ellie Koppens
  • Year 7 Proxime Accessit - Samratha Dewan
  • Year 7 Construction Technologies - Ellie Koppens
  • Year 7 Construction Technologies - Abbey Korner
  • Year 7 Mathematics - Swathi Bukkapatnam
  • Year 7 Visual Art - Erin Ryoo
  • Year 7 History - Samratha Dewan
  • Year 7 Drama - Ellie Koppens
  • Year 7 Chinese - Ella White
  • Year 7 English - Samratha Dewan
  • Year 7 Food Design and Technology - Ella Cowley
  • Year 7 Christian Studies - Samratha Dewan
  • Year 7 Health and Physical Education - Ellie Koppens
  • Year 7 Music - Ellie Koppens
  • Year 7 Digital Technology - Eli Hadwen
  • Year 7 Geography - Samratha Dewan
  • Year 7 Geography - Ellie Koppens
  • Year 7 Geography - Ella White
  • Year 7 Geography - Jarred Zillmann
  • Year 7 Science - Samratha Dewan
  • Year 7 Japanese - Anokhee Sundaram
  • Year 7 Media - Ellie Koppens

Year 8

  • Year 8 Dux - Kostya Reznik
  • Year 8 Proxime Accessit - Tyra Arthur, Zac Whittaker
  • Year 8 Business - Daisy Zhao
  • Year 8 STEM - Zac Whittaker
  • Year 8 Social Science - Kostya Reznik
  • Year 8 Media Studies - Ava Killian
  • Year 8 Media Studies - Rebecca Maynard
  • Year 8 History - Tyra Arthur
  • Year 8 History - Jasmin Wu
  • Year 8 Japanese - Joellah Wan
  • Year 8 Christian Studies - Timothy Bell
  • Year 8 English - Zac Whittaker
  • Year 8 Science - Bridget Farmer
  • Year 8 Construction Technologies - Scarlet Lacey
  • Year 8 Sports Science and Technology - Dominic Duval
  • Year 8 Music - Victoria Evans
  • Year 8 Digital Technologies - Alexander Black
  • Year 8 Digital Technologies - Kostya Reznik
  • Year 8 Visual Art - Katerina Evlachkov
  • Year 8 Health and Physical Education - Ava Wilson
  • Year 8 Product Design - Timothy Bell
  • Year 8 Product Design - Andrew Pollard
  • Year 8 Food Design and Technology - Holly Laurenceson
  • Year 8 Food Design and Technology - Zac Whittaker
  • Year 8 Drama - Victoria Evans
  • Year 8 Mathematics - Alexander Black
  • Year 8 Textile Technology - Holly Laurenceson

Year 9

  • Year 9 Dux - Lucy Dunster
  • Year 9 Proxime Accessit - Leila Koppens
  • Year 9 Mathematics - Leila Koppens
  • Year 9 Visual Art - Clare Neill
  • Year 9 Media - Lucy Dunster
  • Year 9 Media - Jordana Wenke
  • Year 9 Drama - Namreetha Arul Prakash
  • Year 9 English - Amy Yoon
  • Year 9 Science - Lucy Dunster
  • Year 9 Music - Catherine Ju
  • Year 9 Geography - Lucy Dunster
  • Year 9 Geography - Leila Koppens
  • Year 9 Christian Studies - Lucy Dunster
  • Year 9 Product Design - Nicole Kuo
  • Year 9 History - Lucy Dunster
  • Year 9 History - Nicole Kuo
  • Year 9 Digital Technologies - Mykaelah Ludcke
  • Year 9 Japanese - Alfred Tan
  • Year 9 Construction Technologies - Sonal Chand
  • Year 9 Food Technologies - Leila Koppens
  • Year 9 Food Technologies - Madeline Vela
  • Year 9 Textiles Design - Elizabeth Ducke
  • Year 9 Sport Science Technology - Leila Koppens
  • Year 9 Health and Physical Education - Elizabeth Ducke
  • Year 9 STEM - Sonal Chand
  • Year 9 Business - Namreetha Arul Prakash

Year 10

  • Year 10 Dux - Grace Farmer
  • Year 10 Proxime Accessit - Simone Coetzee
  • Year 10 Design - Simone Coetzee
  • Year 10 Mathematical Methods - Charmaine Chan
  • Year 10 Visual Art - Simone Coetzee
  • Year 10 Health and Physical Education - Robert Blakeley
  • Year 10 Science - Simone Coetzee
  • Year 10 Film Television and New Media - Mei En Beatrice Lau
  • Year 10 Hospitality - Charmaine Chan
  • Year 10 Business - Jayden Wood
  • Year 10 Construction - Ella O'Neill
  • Year 10 Construction - Ainsley Rudwick
  • Year 10 General Mathematics - Samuel Hetherington
  • Year 10 English - Grace Farmer
  • Year 10 Geography - Ella O'Neill
  • Year 10 Geography - Ainsley Rudwick
  • Year 10 Religion and Ethics - Yanni Chan
  • Year 10 Religion and Ethics - Jayden Wood
  • Year 10 Japanese - Yanni Chan
  • Year 10 Drama - Andrew Kenny
  • Year 10 Drama - Keira Knijenburg
  • Year 10 Physical Education - Robert Blakeley
  • Year 10 Legal Studies - Grace Farmer
  • Year 10 Legal Studies - Jayden Wood
  • Year 10 Music - Grace Farmer
  • Year 10 Music - Shanice Timotius
  • Year 10 Engineering - Ainsley Rudwick
  • Year 10 Digital Solutions - Alastair Chow
  • Year 10 Food and Nutrition - Mikaela Pfeffer
  • Year 10 Modern History - Simone Coetzee
  • Year 10 Modern History - Grace Farmer
  • Year 10 Modern History - Shanice Timotius
  • Year 10 Geographics - Claudia Birrer
  • Year 10 Big Issues - Grace Farmer
  • Year 10 Big Issues - Jayden Wood

Year 11

  • Year 11 Dux - Georgia Dunster
  • Year 11 Proxime Accessit - Abi-Kay Herbert
  • Year 11 Physical Education - Sophee Monsour
  • Year 11 Biology - Abi-Kay Herbert
  • Year 11 English - Georgia Dunster
  • Year 11 English - Jemimah Ventnor
  • Year 11 Modern History - Georgia Dunster
  • Year 11 Legal Studies - Sophee Monsour
  • Year 11 Geography - Abi-Kay Herbert
  • Year 11 Japanese - Sean Chiang
  • Year 11 Mathematical Methods - Joseph Kwong
  • Year 11 General Mathematics - Isabelle Black
  • Year 11 Physics - Nikhil Kumar
  • Year 11 Chemistry - Sean Chiang
  • Year 11 Visual Art - Evelynne Lee
  • Year 11 Business - Abi-Kay Herbert
  • Year 11 Music - Isobelle Trevatt
  • Year 11 Film, Television and New Media - Georgia Dunster
  • Year 11 Religion and Ethics - Sophee Monsour
  • Year 11 Drama - Imogen Wernick
  • Year 11 Literature - Georgia Draper
  • Year 11 Literature - Evelynne Lee
  • Year 11 Specialist Mathematics - Pacey Mazzer
  • Year 11 Design - Paris Koppens
  • Year 11 Engineering - Alexander Hunt
  • Year 11 Construction - Joshua Ludcke
  • Year 11 Food and Nutrition - Jordan Gross
  • Year 11 Hospitality - Bethany Liu
  • Year 11 Digital Solutions - Jazmyn Davidson
  • Year 11 Digital Solutions - Kade Dupere
  • Year 11 Digital Solutions - Tim Yu
  • Year 11 Core Physical Education - Joshua Drake

Service Awards

  • Year 3 Service Award - Eloise Nealon, Evie Kwan, Deborah Law 
  • Year 4 Service Award - Eli Rowney, Elisa Foo 
  • Year 5 Service Award - Marco Chan, Daniel Godfrey, Elizabeth Kwan 
  • Year 6 Service Award - Ruby Oxford, Jin Nishio, Olivia Lavin  
  • Year 7 Service Award - Ella White, Kiara White, Abbey Korner, Hayden McKenzie, Rhys Wood
  • Year 8 Service Award - Timothy Bell, Bridget Farmer, Andrew Pollard, Victoria Evans
  • Year 9 Service Award - Rhys Thurstun, Mackenzie Cuthbert, Alexander Shepherd, Elizabeth Ducke, Mykaelah Ludcke
  • Year 10 Service Award - Shae Godfrey, Annabelle Henderson, Shanice Timotius
  • Year 11 Service Award - Joshua Ludcke, Isabelle Black, Sarah Mayne, Keziah Mojica
  • Corrine McMillan MP Community Leadership Award - Samratha Dewan

Senior School Celebration Ceremony Gallery

Friday 29 November 2019, 8.45am at Redeemer Chapel

Junior School Celebration Ceremony Gallery

Tuesday 3 December 2019, 8.45am at Redeemer Chapel

Subscribe to our Newsletter